Canada – An Exotic Destination

The Canadian visa application


Canada is a nation that receives up to 30 million individuals every year, these people come from all walks of life. They either come to visit their loved ones or close friend. Others visit for the opportunities offered by the Canadian government. For permanent residence, study, job permit, or visitor visa one is needed to offer a biometric image and fingerprints. Like other visa application, there are conditions and methods that must be put into practice and fulfilled.

Canadian visa types.


The Canadian authorities by its immigration office offers various kinds of visas, hence one must have a very good understanding of these types of visas and also to what precisely categories are given. Included in this are:

1. The temporary residence visa – Under the temporary visa there are actually 3 types which include;

• The tourist visa – this is intended for foreigners who are planning to tour Canada. It’s a 6month validity visa from the date it’s released.
• The student visa – this provides students from all over the world to have their education in Canada. One is required to get a letter of acceptance provided by one of the colleges in Canada and offer proof that they’re able to support his / her studies.
• The work permit – for those wishing to work in Canada for a brief time, then this is the type of visa to choose. Nevertheless the offer should be approved by the government of Canada.

2. The permanent residence visa – under this visa, the Canadian government gives two classes. That is;

  • • The federal skilled worker visa – this is offered to the foreign nationals via the Canadian visa application, that live inside and out Canada. But the evaluation of those trying to get this particular visa is according to working experience, their education and the familiarity with French and English languages.
  • • The experience visa – those that have worked in Canada briefly qualify for this type of visa. But it’s for those who are competent but don’t meet the language prerequisites but must have been working in Canada for 1 year.

The Canadian visa application requirements.- Canadian visa requirements


To acquire the Canadian visa online, one has to comply with the following prerequisites. Listed below are the Canadian visa requirements.

  • I. Should offer two passports – sized photos. They have to be less than six months’ old.
  • II. Fill up a family form.
  • III. Should present authenticated and accredited papers
  • IV. Give complete itinerary one form.
  • V. Must explain the reason for the vacation.
  • VI. Offer papers showing work, home and also family ties.
  • VII. For people touring Canada for a business travel and want to apply for a Canadian visa, they need to present the following.
  • • Their business license
    • Their financial record including, income tax, annual monetary statement, bank account statement and also accounting records.

  • VIII. For training, meeting and official trips one is needed to give the following.

    • A written document from the boss with stamp signed and particular date, accomplished in the month of application showing the time of visit and position held at the office.
    • The proof of their financial maintenance for the expenditures.
    • The proof of registration to the seminar
    • The official invitation not excluding the position and the full names of the tourists

  • IX. Medical check-up

    For those applying with an online platform, they must have the online application process. One should visit the IRCC web page to prepare themselves with all the necessary info of what’s necessary. Right after the procedure, one must download and list with a form that suits the purpose for one’s traveling.

    You should fill up the necessary fields in the presented digitally and then print. The documents should be availed them to the IRCC. You should also sign the waiver form.

Categories: Bez kategorii

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *